Administration and Faculty

Administration

Paul Jones

Paul Jones

Head of School

Kathleen Randall

Kathleen Randall

Lower School Principal

Buck Holler

Buck Holler

Academic Dean

Regan Waters

Regan Waters

Chief Financial Officer

Cindy Suter

Cindy Suter

Director of Operations

Ashley Bryant

Ashley Bryant

Director of Admissions

Joel Grimm

Joel Grimm

Student Life Coordinator

Cindy Wadford

Cindy Wadford

Academic Advisor

Darrell Ange

Darrell Ange

Athletic Director

Diane Spear

Diane Spear

Lower School Curriculum Coordinator

Kelly Cook

Kelly Cook

Lower School Receptionist

Becky Clark

Becky Clark

ERB Coordinator and Instructional Coach

Michelle Verhaeghe

Michelle Verhaeghe

Director of Marketing

Faculty and Staff

Bonnie Alder

Bonnie Alder

Teaching Assistant

Jon Alder

Jon Alder

Upper School History & Bible Teacher

Ruthie Bagnal

Ruthie Bagnal

Junior Kindergarten Teacher

Evan Beyer

Evan Beyer

Upper School Math Teacher

Randy Bolling

Randy Bolling

Lower School Custodian

Jeannie Brown

Jeannie Brown

Lower School Academic Enrichment Program

Jerry Carawan

Jerry Carawan

Upper School Science Teacher

Amy Corbett

Amy Corbett

Teaching Assistant

Annette Cox

Annette Cox

Lower School Music Teacher

Deb Cummings

Deb Cummings

Lower School Latin Teacher

Debi Davis

Debi Davis

First Grade Teacher

Caitlyn Dicks

Caitlyn Dicks

First Grade Teacher

Edna Ebron

Edna Ebron

Upper School Custodian

Fanette Entzminger

Fanette Entzminger

Upper School Science Teacher

Jennifer Greenland

Jennifer Greenland

Second Grade Teacher

Joel Grimm

Joel Grimm

Upper School Theology & History Teacher

Cindy Hart

Cindy Hart

Kindergarten Teacher

Buck Holler

Buck Holler

Upper School Latin & Socratic Seminar Teacher

RaChael Holler

RaChael Holler

Upper School Music & Drama Teacher

Sheila Justice

Sheila Justice

Second Grade Teacher

Jennifer Keesler

Jennifer Keesler

Lower School Teaching Assistant

Laura Kirkman

Laura Kirkman

Lower School Teaching Assistant

Jake Manning

Jake Manning

Upper School Bible Teacher

Meredith Mayes

Meredith Mayes

Upper School English Teacher

Rev. Jason McKnight

Rev. Jason McKnight

Upper School Bible Teacher

Renn McMurray

Renn McMurray

Sixth Grade Teacher

Shirley Mewborn

Shirley Mewborn

Upper School Science Teacher

Melissa Moore

Melissa Moore

Kindergarten Teacher

Ricardo Muller

Ricardo Muller

Upper School Spanish Teacher

Jon Murray

Jon Murray

Fifth Grade Teacher

Lisa Murray

Lisa Murray

Lower School Music Teacher

Laura Odeke

Laura Odeke

Fourth Grade Teacher

Jodi Packard

Jodi Packard

Third Grade Teacher

Stuart Paul

Stuart Paul

Upper School Math, Theology, Logic Teacher

Stephanie Pope

Stephanie Pope

Sixth Grade Teacher

Teri Prichard

Teri Prichard

Upper School Art Teacher

Davis Searcy

Davis Searcy

Lower School P.E. Teacher

Johnna Smith

Johnna Smith

Third Grade Teacher

Lisa Stroud

Lisa Stroud

Upper School English and Digital Journalism Teacher

Susan Todd

Susan Todd

Fifth Grade Teacher

Karen Tyndall

Karen Tyndall

Upper School Math Teacher

Shannon VanStaalduinen

Shannon VanStaalduinen

Fourth Grade Teacher

Nikki Walker

Nikki Walker

Upper School Latin & Political Philosophy Teacher

Tammy Walker

Tammy Walker

Piano Teacher

Renee Yongue

Renee Yongue

Lower School Art Teacher